Date of entry into force: 25 May 2018

In compliance with the provisions of the new Regulation on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) 2018 informs the user that all data you provide will be included in a file, created and maintained under the responsibility of Shaka Dance.

Always will respect the confidentiality of your personal data will only be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, respond to requests we raise, perform administrative tasks as well as sending technical, commercial or advertising information by ordinary or electronically .

This Privacy Statement explains how collects, controls, processes and uses Dance Shaka information about you (what is called “personal data”).

When we say “Shaka Dance”, “us”, “our” or “us” we mean Shaka Dance®, Styloh! Shaka Defense®.

When we say the “Site” we mean our platforms, including our websites, we send communications or services we provide, social networking sites or any other web site with links to our offer or reference to this Statement of Privacy.

Change

Routinely we update this Statement of Privacy to clarify our practices and reflect new or different privacy practices, such as when we add to the new Site services, features or characteristics. If we make any material changes, you will be notified by email (sent to the email address specified in your account) through a notice on the Site or using other methods. You can determine when this version of the Privacy Statement referring to previous “date of entry into force” was adopted.

You understand that continued use of the Site after we send notice of changes in our Privacy Statement means the collection, control, processing and use of your personal data is in accordance with the updated Privacy Statement. If opposes any change, you can modify their account settings or close your account, as described below.

1. Personal information we collect

We collect the following personal data when interacting with the site:

  • Authentication and identification information (p. Eg., Your name, email address and password). This information is needed to set up and log into your account. If not provided, perhaps we can not provide our services;
  • basic personal details (eg your name, date of birth and nationality..);
  • Contact details (p. Eg., Mailing address, phone number and email address). We may need some of this information to provide products, for example, mailing address, and we can not carry out these services if not provided;
  • Payment details (p. Eg., Details of your credit card or payment identifiers external payment providers like PayPal). We use this information to process your order, and we can pick up your payment or provide refunds if not provided; 
  • Information about your contacts with Shaka Dance (p. Eg., Call logs, instant messages on our Site, and user-generated content).

It also automatically collect personal data when interacting with the site from your computer, mobile device or other device. These personal data include:

  • Data analysis, which can include data collected from cookies and other identifiers of devices;
  • Profile entries (p. Eg., Page views and offers on the site, information about clicks and information about the web site that clicked from our site). This may include information about your location. With respect to information collected from geolocation mobile, only collect when you have provided consent; 
  • Details of the device (p. Eg., MAC address, IP address, data and identifiers Bluetooth advertising).

We also receive personal data and other information online and offline third parties with whom we conduct business activities as traders, marketing agents, distributors, resellers and other companies or organizations to reach those agreements to provide support for our business and operations, It is including advertising partners (collectively, “business partners”).

Personal data received from trading partners include purchase information, location and demographics. We receive these personal data only when the business partner affirm that exchange with us is legally permitted. We use this information to better understand your preferences and offers about how our traders work in order to provide a better experience Shaka Dance.

Collect personal data described above in various stages of their relationship with us when:

  • You register, subscribe, authorize the transfer of, or create an account with us;
  • Open or respond to messages or emails ours;
  • Provide information to enroll or participate in programs delivered on behalf of, or with vendors and business partners, with your consent or as required to provide the services you requested;
  • Visit any online page displaying our content or advertisements;
  • Buy services or products from vendors on or through the Site;
  • Log, log in or linked to the Site using social networking tools; 
  • Comments expose sections of the online community site.

We also create profiles about you based on personal information that you provide or that is collected from you, as described above. We do this to Market for you whose purchase we think would be of interest. The contents of this profile include:

  • Account details. For example, we created a permanent URL to the page in your account that may include your name. We also generate identifiers to remember your purchase history and subscriptions, and any number of loyalty that has been obtained;
  • Audience information. Create audiences based on parameters such as sex, age and location (p. Eg., Men aged 25 and 35 of the city), and if their personal data coincide with those audiences, will be assigned to such a hearing. This helps to receive relevant offers; 
  • Activity information. Based on your interactions with communications generate data about how many personal communications like getting him to send only those that are useful.

2. Your choices

You can manage the types of personal data you provide us and to limit how we communicate with you. At the same time, we believe that the more you tell us about you and what you like, more relevant and valuable is your experience with our site and services.

You can manage your email preferences, notifications “push” notification location information and subscription by logging into your account from the site:

  • Notifications “push” and location information. Your device provides options to control notifications “push” and how and when we collect your geolocation. You can overrule our use of certain location data from the configuration of your device browser.
  • Subscriptions. You can also manage your subscriptions by following the instructions subscription management containing commercial emails we send you. You can choose to subscribe to certain types of messages, and choose not to subscribe to or unsubscribe from, others. You can upgrade at any time your subscription preferences. Even if you choose not to subscribe to or unsubscribe from promotional emails, you may need to contact you with important information about transactions related to your account and purchases from vendors. For example, even if you have unsubscribed from our notifications “push” or promotional e-mail messages, still we will send confirmations when making purchases on the Site;
  • Cookies. You can manage how you treat your browser cookies. You can also manage how they share information with us, and their devices, your mobile device and your mobile browser as well as how to manage your mobile browser cookies. Refer to our cookie policy  for more information;
  • Social networks. You can also manage the exchange of certain personal information with us when connected with us through social networking platforms. Refer please to Section 8 below and also the privacy and application settings or website social network to determine how to adjust our permits and manage interactivity between us and your account on the social network or your mobile device.

3. Your rights

You can access, update, modify and delete your personal data that make up part of your profile by logging into your account or by contacting us here. Keep their personal data helps ensure that we respect your preferences and offer you the most relevant goods and services.

In accordance with applicable law, you may (i) request access to any personal information that we maintain about you; (Ii) request the update, rectify, delete or block; (Iii) request that we remove personal information that we maintain about you; (Iv) request that we restrict our processing of your personal data; and (v) request that we provide to you or a third party a copy of certain personal information about you (what is called the right of “data portability”). You can also oppose any of our uses of your personal information as described in this policy, including our marketing activities.

4. How We Use Information

Control and process personal data provided to us, which we collect from other sources and that we generate for:

  • Create your account when you register and log, which is necessary to provide our services in accordance with the  Terms of Use ;
  • Operate, maintain and improve the site by analyzing how you use and interact with the Site you and our other customers. This is to meet our legitimate business interests in providing the Site and provide the best experience for our customers;
  • Validate, facilitate and prevent fraudulent purchases. This may include processing orders for vouchers and other goods and services, payment verification and verification that are valid vouchers redeemed by customers. This is necessary to meet our contractual commitments to you as set out in the  Conditions of Use ;
  • Carry out marketing, which may involve:

o Establish and analyze customer behavior and individual and group profiles to determine their interest and that of others in certain types of offers, products and services. We do this by analyzing their interactions with the Site and other personal information to determine what their interests are, and what types of services and products they buy people with similar interests, which helps us to understand what products and services you may be interested to see. This is done to address our legitimate interests to understand the types of products and services that will interest our customers, and provide you and our other customers relevant products;

or send direct marketing messages and other relevant email communications or notifications “push” on mobile devices including, with your consent, use your location data to notify tailored offerings based on location. We will send these messages based on who has consented to receive them or, where permitted by relevant legislation, satisfy our legitimate interests to show which of our products and services are relevant to you; Y

or analyze the effectiveness of advertising, which may involve analyzing advertising campaigns with our clients choose to interact more frequently. So to satisfy our legitimate interests to understand what types of advertising campaigns are more or less effective than others.

  • Answer their questions and their applications, for example in the context of the service to the customer. Thus to meet our contractual commitments to you of the  Terms of Use  as part of the purchase process or comply with legal obligations (as enable it to exercise its rights as described above) and in other cases, satisfy our legitimate interests to provide a good service to our customers;
  • Send reminders, technical alerts, security alerts, messages and administrative support, service bulletins and requested information, including on behalf of business partners or other vendors. It is done to satisfy our legitimate to manage our relationship with you effectively interests;
  • Manage rewards, surveys, sweepstakes, contests or other promotional events or activities to meet our contractual commitments as stipulated in the terms and conditions of these promotional events;
  • Manage our daily business needs, such as managing the site, forum management, performance analysis, fraud prevention and implementation of our corporate reporting obligations and  Conditions of Use  or to comply with legislation; Y
  • Comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. We do this when necessary to meet legal obligations to which we are subject, or to satisfy our legitimate interests to make our legal rights are met and resolve disputes, verify payments and prevent fraud.

5. When and why do we disclose personal data

We share your personal data as follows:

  • with his consent;
  • with business partners and external vendors not affiliated, so that they can sell, provide and provide the services or products purchased. We exchange personal data with business partners and external vendors not affiliated to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, and they can not use your personal data so that it is not to sell, provide and / or provide products or services you have purchased;
  • with third parties who provide tools and services to help us better understand your preferences about the offers, so you can show on websites of third party goods or services ads Shaka Dance best suited to your tastes and interests. These third parties may also use your personal information to match you with your current customer base. You can interrupt our use of these tools as described in our  Cookie Policy ;
  • as necessary to fulfill contractual obligations to you with vendors or business partners to the extent you have acquired or exchanged goods or services offered or participated in an offer, rewards, contest or other activity or sponsored program or offered through us or vendors on behalf of a trading partner;
  • to an owner, part owner or operator of one or more further sites, or any part or related operation of one or more of the sites;
  • in connection with a merger, consolidation or corporate restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our actions and / or assets or other corporate change, including, without limitation, during the course of any due diligence process;
  • to comply with court orders and governmental, or when necessary to support the functions of audit, compliance and and corporate governance, where this is necessary to meet these legal obligations;
  • to combat fraud or criminal activity, and protect our rights, or commercial vendors and users, or as part of legal proceedings partners we affect us, because it is part of our legitimate interests to prevent fraud and protect these rights; or
  • in response to a subpoena or similar legal process, including for agencies law enforcement, compliance managers, and courts, to the extent necessary to comply with such legal obligations.

We urge our trading partners and outside vendors not affiliated to adopt and expose privacy policies. However, although we exchange personal data with vendors and business partners solely for the above purposes, their use and further processing of personal data they have obtained through us is governed by its own practices and privacy policies and not under our control (except for the use and processing by vendors and business partners to provide services to us, as described above). When possible, we restrict by contract using their personal data as our vendors and business partners, including traders,

In some cases discussed above, transfer your personal data to a country located outside the European Economic Area where it might be considered that the level of protection of personal data provided is not the same as is in accordance with European legislation. In such cases, we apply appropriate protections, including contractual commitments authorized by the European Commission on the recipients of the data, to ensure that there is adequate protection of personal data. For more information about security measures in place and see a copy of such measures, please contact us using the details provided below.

6. Security of personal data

We have launched a security program checks the information contained in administrative, technical and physical designed to protect your personal data, including encryption technology standard of the industry. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we can not guarantee its absolute security.

7. Data retention

We will retain your personal data while your account is active or as needed to provide services. If you close your account, we will retain your personal data for a period of time as needed to continue working effectively our business, keep track of your transactions for purposes of financial reporting, prevention options fraud until those purposes cease to exist or to keep it as needed to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes or enforce our agreements.

8. Social Networks

Areas of social communities

You can access through the Site or the Site may contain links to, areas where perhaps you can publicly display information. Before posting messages in these areas, please read our  Terms of Use . Expose all information may be available to anyone with Internet access, and any information included in your messages can be read, collected and used by others. For example, if you publish your email address. 

You should avoid publicly exposing sensitive information about you or others.

Connection via social networks

We offer social network users the opportunity to interact and share with friends and social networks. If you have logged on to the site and a social network when using the functions of connection with social networks Site, it will connect to your account on the social network with your account Shaka Dance (this happens automatically if email addresses match). If email addresses do not match, we asked if you want to link them and must validate that controls the accounts by logging into your account social network. If you have already logged on to the site but not in their social network when using the functions of connection with social networks Site, you will be prompted to enter your credentials on the website of the social network or to register on that network.

If you are currently not a registered user of Shaka Dance and uses the functions of connection with social networks Site, first you will be prompted to enter your credentials social network, and then you will be provided the option to register and join Shaka Dance . Once you register with us and connect with the social network, you can automatically post to your social network Shaka recent activity in Dance. Please refer to the privacy settings of your account on the social network to manage the data that is shared across your account.

When using the connection with social networks Site will have opportunity to give your consent for us to access all elements of your profile information on the social network made available to be shared (depending on the settings you have chosen in their social network profile) and use it in accordance with the conditions of use of the social network and this Privacy Statement. You may withdraw your consent at any time.

9. Privacy practices of third parties

This privacy statement only relates to the collection, processing and use (including disclosure) do personal data through its interaction with the site. Other web sites that may be accessed via links from the Site may have their own privacy statements and its own collection, processing, use and disclosure of the personal information practices. Our partners can also have their own privacy statements. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy statements of these third parties before providing information or take advantage of an offer or promotion sponsored by such third parties.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or this Privacy Statement, if you want to use any of the above rights, or other rights you may have regarding your personal data, please contact us. To exercise their rights of opposition, correction or deletion should be addressed to the company headquarters in Street Valladolid 3 write to the following email informacion@shaka-dance.com or call us on +34 667 951 169 from 9.00 to 14.00 from Monday to work Friday.

We pledge to work with you to obtain a fair resolution of any request, complaint or concern regarding our use of your personal data. However, if you think we have not been able to help, is entitled to raise a complaint with the authority of data protection in their country of residence by our Principal Supervisory Authority:

informacion@shaka-dance.com

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) we inform the user that all information you provide will be incorporated into a file created and maintained under the responsibility Shaka Dance
always will respect the confidentiality of your personal data will only be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, respond to requests arising us perform administrative tasks as well as sending technical, commercial or advertising information via ordinary or electronic.
To exercise their rights of opposition, correction or deletion should be addressed to the company headquarters in Street Valladolid 3 write to the following email informacion@shaka-dance.com or call us on +34 667 951 169 from 9.00 to 14.00 from Monday to work Friday.